📷 Photos↩ Main siteSyllabus Cup Merano 2025
138

35/44 B Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesFinal138
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1121Salvatore Marzo / Veronica ManganaroItaly11221.58
213Alessio Pipitone / Simona MontieriItaly32131.510
3249Giuliano Carboni / Maria Teresa VagnoniItaly2331312
4218Paolo Meloni / Elena GasparellaItaly4444420
5300Tomas Zaniboni / Rossella Maria GigliItaly5556526
6276Francesco Correale / Jessica SargentiItaly6665629

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
121Salvatore Marzo / Veronica Manganaro23121211
249Giuliano Carboni / Maria Teresa Vagnoni11232322
13Alessio Pipitone / Simona Montieri32313143
218Paolo Meloni / Elena Gasparella44446534
300Tomas Zaniboni / Rossella Maria Gigli66554455
276Francesco Correale / Jessica Sargenti55665666

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
121Salvatore Marzo / Veronica Manganaro33111211
13Alessio Pipitone / Simona Montieri22322132
249Giuliano Carboni / Maria Teresa Vagnoni11233323
218Paolo Meloni / Elena Gasparella54445544
300Tomas Zaniboni / Rossella Maria Gigli46654455
276Francesco Correale / Jessica Sargenti65566666

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
13Alessio Pipitone / Simona Montieri12222231
121Salvatore Marzo / Veronica Manganaro33311122
249Giuliano Carboni / Maria Teresa Vagnoni21134313
218Paolo Meloni / Elena Gasparella44443444
300Tomas Zaniboni / Rossella Maria Gigli55655555
276Francesco Correale / Jessica Sargenti66566666

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
249Giuliano Carboni / Maria Teresa Vagnoni11232611
121Salvatore Marzo / Veronica Manganaro32121232
13Alessio Pipitone / Simona Montieri23313123
218Paolo Meloni / Elena Gasparella44465444
276Francesco Correale / Jessica Sargenti65546355
300Tomas Zaniboni / Rossella Maria Gigli56654566

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
13Alessio Pipitone / Simona Montieri23213121.5
121Salvatore Marzo / Veronica Manganaro32121231.5
249Giuliano Carboni / Maria Teresa Vagnoni11332313
218Paolo Meloni / Elena Gasparella55445444
300Tomas Zaniboni / Rossella Maria Gigli44664555
276Francesco Correale / Jessica Sargenti66556666

Adjudicators