📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Cup Prato 2025
270

Adult Rising Stars Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesRound 1243Round 2251Round 3254Round 4263Semi-final266Final270
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
162Mirko Maina / Isabel RossottoItaly111115
2258Roman Shoniia / Rachel SpedicatoUkraine3322212
3132Simone Improta / Aurora MancoItaly2244315
4190Alessandro Laineri / Helga CapapeySpain4433418
538Lorenzo Longobardi / Ilaria DhoMalta5555525
6173Idor Rosner / Alice CopeteFrance6666630

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
62Mirko Maina / Isabel Rossotto1311111121
132Simone Improta / Aurora Manco2222223342
258Roman Shoniia / Rachel Spedicato3134344213
190Alessandro Laineri / Helga Capapey6643432534
38Lorenzo Longobardi / Ilaria Dho5465656455
173Idor Rosner / Alice Copete4556565666

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
62Mirko Maina / Isabel Rossotto3211211111
132Simone Improta / Aurora Manco1343142232
258Roman Shoniia / Rachel Spedicato4134324323
190Alessandro Laineri / Helga Capapey5622433544
38Lorenzo Longobardi / Ilaria Dho6465556455
173Idor Rosner / Alice Copete2556665666

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
62Mirko Maina / Isabel Rossotto4221211221
258Roman Shoniia / Rachel Spedicato3113422112
190Alessandro Laineri / Helga Capapey6642333533
132Simone Improta / Aurora Manco5334144354
38Lorenzo Longobardi / Ilaria Dho2455655445
173Idor Rosner / Alice Copete1566566666

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
62Mirko Maina / Isabel Rossotto3221111121
258Roman Shoniia / Rachel Spedicato2113342212
190Alessandro Laineri / Helga Capapey1642423533
132Simone Improta / Aurora Manco4334234354
38Lorenzo Longobardi / Ilaria Dho5566555445
173Idor Rosner / Alice Copete6455666666

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
62Mirko Maina / Isabel Rossotto1411111311
258Roman Shoniia / Rachel Spedicato3144422122
132Simone Improta / Aurora Manco2223244233
190Alessandro Laineri / Helga Capapey4632333544
38Lorenzo Longobardi / Ilaria Dho5355656455
173Idor Rosner / Alice Copete6566565666

Adjudicators