📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Cup Prato 2025
240

Over 55 Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesRound 1228Semi-final233Final240
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
127Francesco Ippolito / Katia BraccoItaly111115
2409Giorgio Gualandi / Antonella GamberiniItaly2222210
3166Daniele Fedi / Sara RomanelliItaly3333315
4358Thomas Hamrick / Rebecca HamrickUnited States4455422
536Mauro Della Libera / Claudia BarelItaly5544523
6147Franco Parolin / Roberta BacigalupiItaly6666630

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
27Francesco Ippolito / Katia Bracco131122112511
409Giorgio Gualandi / Antonella Gamberini223215531142
166Daniele Fedi / Sara Romanelli312331456223
358Thomas Hamrick / Rebecca Hamrick464553243334
36Mauro Della Libera / Claudia Barel546444625465
147Franco Parolin / Roberta Bacigalupi655666364656

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
27Francesco Ippolito / Katia Bracco131123111531
409Giorgio Gualandi / Antonella Gamberini212214522242
166Daniele Fedi / Sara Romanelli323331255113
358Thomas Hamrick / Rebecca Hamrick464555444424
36Mauro Della Libera / Claudia Barel546442636365
147Franco Parolin / Roberta Bacigalupi655666363656

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
27Francesco Ippolito / Katia Bracco231132112221
409Giorgio Gualandi / Antonella Gamberini112214321312
166Daniele Fedi / Sara Romanelli323321253143
36Mauro Della Libera / Claudia Barel446443645564
358Thomas Hamrick / Rebecca Hamrick564555534435
147Franco Parolin / Roberta Bacigalupi655666466656

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
27Francesco Ippolito / Katia Bracco131121112111
409Giorgio Gualandi / Antonella Gamberini212213331322
166Daniele Fedi / Sara Romanelli424332453243
36Mauro Della Libera / Claudia Barel346554524454
358Thomas Hamrick / Rebecca Hamrick563445645535
147Franco Parolin / Roberta Bacigalupi655666266666

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
27Francesco Ippolito / Katia Bracco131231111331
409Giorgio Gualandi / Antonella Gamberini222114322222
166Daniele Fedi / Sara Romanelli315322253113
358Thomas Hamrick / Rebecca Hamrick464545546544
36Mauro Della Libera / Claudia Barel546453635465
147Franco Parolin / Roberta Bacigalupi653666464656

Adjudicators