📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Cup Prato 2025
237

Over 45 Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesRound 1226Semi-final230Final237
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1390Stefan Donchev / Lilyana BaylovaBulgaria111115
2163Michele Daniel / Martina BittotoItaly2222210
3357Ringo Douville / Sonia AubrionFrance3334417
427Francesco Ippolito / Katia BraccoItaly4443318
5409Giorgio Gualandi / Antonella GamberiniItaly6555526
6166Daniele Fedi / Sara RomanelliItaly5666629

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
390Stefan Donchev / Lilyana Baylova121111111111
163Michele Daniel / Martina Bittoto312224323352
357Ringo Douville / Sonia Aubrion563332236233
27Francesco Ippolito / Katia Bracco236445445524
166Daniele Fedi / Sara Romanelli455553564465
409Giorgio Gualandi / Antonella Gamberini644666652646

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
390Stefan Donchev / Lilyana Baylova121111112321
163Michele Daniel / Martina Bittoto313225321262
357Ringo Douville / Sonia Aubrion652332234153
27Francesco Ippolito / Katia Bracco236446455414
409Giorgio Gualandi / Antonella Gamberini544664543635
166Daniele Fedi / Sara Romanelli465553666546

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
390Stefan Donchev / Lilyana Baylova111111111121
163Michele Daniel / Martina Bittoto322224322262
357Ringo Douville / Sonia Aubrion553432246333
27Francesco Ippolito / Katia Bracco245355453414
409Giorgio Gualandi / Antonella Gamberini434666534655
166Daniele Fedi / Sara Romanelli666543665546

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
390Stefan Donchev / Lilyana Baylova131111111121
163Michele Daniel / Martina Bittoto312225222452
27Francesco Ippolito / Katia Bracco224332333313
357Ringo Douville / Sonia Aubrion663454456244
409Giorgio Gualandi / Antonella Gamberini445646545635
166Daniele Fedi / Sara Romanelli556563664566

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
390Stefan Donchev / Lilyana Baylova131111113121
163Michele Daniel / Martina Bittoto313225321252
27Francesco Ippolito / Katia Bracco244343432313
357Ringo Douville / Sonia Aubrion452434245534
409Giorgio Gualandi / Antonella Gamberini625656556645
166Daniele Fedi / Sara Romanelli566562664466

Adjudicators