📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Cup Prato 2025
131

Over 35 Open Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesRound 1113Round 2116Round 3119Semi-final124Final131
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
1100Tommaso Torti / Daniela PisanoItaly1134110
269Manolo Niero / Katiuscia FavaronItaly4312212
3129Gabriele Picchioni / Monica CavagniItaly2243314
429Jan Klingler / Isabel KlinglerGermany3421414
5191Fabrizio Racchini / Katjuscia CalcagniniItaly5565526
6208Carlo Costa / Erika MissiaggiaItaly6656629

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLPlace
100Tommaso Torti / Daniela Pisano6223235612511
129Gabriele Picchioni / Monica Cavagni3315523341242
29Jan Klingler / Isabel Klingler1141441135153
69Manolo Niero / Katiuscia Favaron4632114254324
191Fabrizio Racchini / Katjuscia Calcagnini2456356566435
208Carlo Costa / Erika Missiaggia5564662423666

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLPlace
100Tommaso Torti / Daniela Pisano3221133312411
129Gabriele Picchioni / Monica Cavagni1312612651342
69Manolo Niero / Katiuscia Favaron6633225163123
29Jan Klingler / Isabel Klingler2154444226254
191Fabrizio Racchini / Katjuscia Calcagnini4445366545535
208Carlo Costa / Erika Missiaggia5566551434666

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLPlace
69Manolo Niero / Katiuscia Favaron6641122154121
29Jan Klingler / Isabel Klingler2253611226242
100Tommaso Torti / Daniela Pisano4132236413413
129Gabriele Picchioni / Monica Cavagni1314544361364
208Carlo Costa / Erika Missiaggia5425453642555
191Fabrizio Racchini / Katjuscia Calcagnini3566365535636

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLPlace
29Jan Klingler / Isabel Klingler1361421325151
69Manolo Niero / Katiuscia Favaron6543134233232
129Gabriele Picchioni / Monica Cavagni4124513162543
100Tommaso Torti / Daniela Pisano5252245414424
191Fabrizio Racchini / Katjuscia Calcagnini2436356546615
208Carlo Costa / Erika Missiaggia3615662651366

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLPlace
100Tommaso Torti / Daniela Pisano6142216224411
69Manolo Niero / Katiuscia Favaron5523132133332
129Gabriele Picchioni / Monica Cavagni1214623562243
29Jan Klingler / Isabel Klingler3461441416164
191Fabrizio Racchini / Katjuscia Calcagnini4355355645625
208Carlo Costa / Erika Missiaggia2636564351556

Adjudicators