📷 Photos↩ Main siteCSIT World Championships 2025
316

World Championship Over 75 Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesFinal316
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
1184Giuseppe Iannazzi / Silvana Clara UzzoliItaly111115
232Agostino Siciliano / Gabriella NotariItaly2223211
394Mario Mollichelli / Concetta TrivisonnoItaly4332315
426Antonio Sorgato / Marilena VolpatoItaly3445420
538Peter Nydegger / Marlise ReichenSwitzerland5554524
6130Giancarlo Della Melina / Anna Palmira De RubeisItaly6666630

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlace
184Giuseppe Iannazzi / Silvana Clara Uzzoli11211111113111
32Agostino Siciliano / Gabriella Notari23452422232222
26Antonio Sorgato / Marilena Volpato32124244441553
94Mario Mollichelli / Concetta Trivisonno44343355524444
38Peter Nydegger / Marlise Reichen55535533355335
130Giancarlo Della Melina / Anna Palmira De Rubeis66666666666666

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlace
184Giuseppe Iannazzi / Silvana Clara Uzzoli11111111114111
32Agostino Siciliano / Gabriella Notari22452322231232
94Mario Mollichelli / Concetta Trivisonno44333253323523
26Antonio Sorgato / Marilena Volpato33224434442454
38Peter Nydegger / Marlise Reichen55545545555345
130Giancarlo Della Melina / Anna Palmira De Rubeis66666666666666

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlace
184Giuseppe Iannazzi / Silvana Clara Uzzoli11211111115111
32Agostino Siciliano / Gabriella Notari33342422221222
94Mario Mollichelli / Concetta Trivisonno44434233332433
26Antonio Sorgato / Marilena Volpato22123344444554
38Peter Nydegger / Marlise Reichen56555555653345
130Giancarlo Della Melina / Anna Palmira De Rubeis65666666566666

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlace
184Giuseppe Iannazzi / Silvana Clara Uzzoli11111112114111
94Mario Mollichelli / Concetta Trivisonno24332223221422
32Agostino Siciliano / Gabriella Notari32653431355243
38Peter Nydegger / Marlise Reichen45445344542334
26Antonio Sorgato / Marilena Volpato53224555433555
130Giancarlo Della Melina / Anna Palmira De Rubeis66566666666666

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlace
184Giuseppe Iannazzi / Silvana Clara Uzzoli11111111112111
32Agostino Siciliano / Gabriella Notari34354323241222
94Mario Mollichelli / Concetta Trivisonno43432232323443
26Antonio Sorgato / Marilena Volpato22225454434554
38Peter Nydegger / Marlise Reichen55543545555335
130Giancarlo Della Melina / Anna Palmira De Rubeis66666666666666

Adjudicators