📷 Photos↩ Main siteCSIT World Championships 2025
242

World Championship Adult Master Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesRound 1223Round 2227Semi-final233Final242
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
146Francesco Galuppo / Debora PaciniItaly111115
273Patrick Rucinski / Kristin VahaCanada2322211
380Roberto Carano / Francesca FranciniItaly3233314
4209Marco Chieregato / Giulia De MaioItaly4444420
5213Andres Liiv / Giulia GiacoppoEstonia6655527
6271Ivan Iacobbe / Ylenia Dalla BonaItaly5566628
7284Nikita Goncharov / Alina Siranya MuschalikGermany7777735

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQPlace
46Francesco Galuppo / Debora Pacini111111111111111111
73Patrick Rucinski / Kristin Vaha322222322222223222
80Roberto Carano / Francesca Francini233333234433332333
209Marco Chieregato / Giulia De Maio544444446547544444
271Ivan Iacobbe / Ylenia Dalla Bona667655563654655555
213Andres Liiv / Giulia Giacoppo455566655376476676
284Nikita Goncharov / Alina Siranya Muschalik776777777765767767

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQPlace
46Francesco Galuppo / Debora Pacini111111111111111111
80Roberto Carano / Francesca Francini223332223323232232
73Patrick Rucinski / Kristin Vaha332223332232323323
209Marco Chieregato / Giulia De Maio544454547445444444
271Ivan Iacobbe / Ylenia Dalla Bona657565474654655555
213Andres Liiv / Giulia Giacoppo466646655567566776
284Nikita Goncharov / Alina Siranya Muschalik775777766776777667

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQPlace
46Francesco Galuppo / Debora Pacini111111111111111111
73Patrick Rucinski / Kristin Vaha323222322232222222
80Roberto Carano / Francesca Francini232333233323433433
209Marco Chieregato / Giulia De Maio564444447557544344
213Andres Liiv / Giulia Giacoppo447566555466375675
271Ivan Iacobbe / Ylenia Dalla Bona656655664744656556
284Nikita Goncharov / Alina Siranya Muschalik775777776675767767

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQPlace
46Francesco Galuppo / Debora Pacini111111111111111111
73Patrick Rucinski / Kristin Vaha332222322232223222
80Roberto Carano / Francesca Francini223333234323332333
209Marco Chieregato / Giulia De Maio544444447554544444
213Andres Liiv / Giulia Giacoppo465565555465476575
271Ivan Iacobbe / Ylenia Dalla Bona656656673646755656
284Nikita Goncharov / Alina Siranya Muschalik777777766777667767

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQPlace
46Francesco Galuppo / Debora Pacini111111111111111111
73Patrick Rucinski / Kristin Vaha322223332232333222
80Roberto Carano / Francesca Francini233332223323222333
209Marco Chieregato / Giulia De Maio544444446444444444
213Andres Liiv / Giulia Giacoppo456575655567575675
271Ivan Iacobbe / Ylenia Dalla Bona667756564755656556
284Nikita Goncharov / Alina Siranya Muschalik775667777676767767

Adjudicators