📷 Photos↩ Main siteCSIT World Championships 2025
206

World Championship Senior Master 2 Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesFinal206
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
166Graziano Brusciati / Maria PipoliItaly111115
2168Amico Salvatore / Bressan EricaItaly2222210
3112Angelo Iacovissi / Cinzia RestanteItaly3333315
4197Marino Riello / Antonella PerinItaly4444420
542Rocco Pavone / Palma MiglioreItaly5565526
644Mauro Busin / Ingrid BaldoItaly6657731
778Claudio Correggioli / Valeria GiannoccaroItaly7776633
8176Maurizio Scataglini / Paola BellezzaItaly9898.5842
992Jürgen Rodewald / Kathrin RodewaldGermany8988.5942

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
66Graziano Brusciati / Maria Pipoli111111111211
168Amico Salvatore / Bressan Erica222222222122
112Angelo Iacovissi / Cinzia Restante533433333353
197Marino Riello / Antonella Perin465544474474
42Rocco Pavone / Palma Migliore644355746565
44Mauro Busin / Ingrid Baldo356766555736
78Claudio Correggioli / Valeria Giannoccaro877677667647
92Jürgen Rodewald / Kathrin Rodewald998888899988
176Maurizio Scataglini / Paola Bellezza789999988899

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
66Graziano Brusciati / Maria Pipoli121111111211
168Amico Salvatore / Bressan Erica212222222122
112Angelo Iacovissi / Cinzia Restante333433334353
197Marino Riello / Antonella Perin845544473444
42Rocco Pavone / Palma Migliore556357756565
44Mauro Busin / Ingrid Baldo464676565736
78Claudio Correggioli / Valeria Giannoccaro677765647677
176Maurizio Scataglini / Paola Bellezza788999988898
92Jürgen Rodewald / Kathrin Rodewald999888899989

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
66Graziano Brusciati / Maria Pipoli112111112311
168Amico Salvatore / Bressan Erica221222221122
112Angelo Iacovissi / Cinzia Restante433343334243
197Marino Riello / Antonella Perin544434443454
44Mauro Busin / Ingrid Baldo366666576735
42Rocco Pavone / Palma Migliore855555667666
78Claudio Correggioli / Valeria Giannoccaro677777755577
92Jürgen Rodewald / Kathrin Rodewald788899999888
176Maurizio Scataglini / Paola Bellezza999988888999

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
66Graziano Brusciati / Maria Pipoli112121111211
168Amico Salvatore / Bressan Erica221213222122
112Angelo Iacovissi / Cinzia Restante433432333353
197Marino Riello / Antonella Perin664544444444
42Rocco Pavone / Palma Migliore946355765565
78Claudio Correggioli / Valeria Giannoccaro587676656676
44Mauro Busin / Ingrid Baldo355767577737
92Jürgen Rodewald / Kathrin Rodewald798888999988.5
176Maurizio Scataglini / Paola Bellezza879999888898.5

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
66Graziano Brusciati / Maria Pipoli111111112311
168Amico Salvatore / Bressan Erica222223221122
112Angelo Iacovissi / Cinzia Restante633542334253
197Marino Riello / Antonella Perin554434443464
42Rocco Pavone / Palma Migliore847355755645
78Claudio Correggioli / Valeria Giannoccaro376666676576
44Mauro Busin / Ingrid Baldo465777567737
176Maurizio Scataglini / Paola Bellezza798999888898
92Jürgen Rodewald / Kathrin Rodewald989888999989

Adjudicators