📷 Photos↩ Main siteCSIT World Amateur Dancesport Championships 2025
232

World Cup Adult A Class Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesRound 1221Round 2224Semi-final228Final232
ResultsJudges' marks📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
1335Luca Zilli / Tomsic PiaSlovenia111115
2209Marco Benetti / Matilde ModestiItaly2222210
332Alessandro Montan / Nicolle NalinItaly3333315
411Alessio Pelliciardi / Sofia RavaItaly5544422
5262Christopher Sansone / Margaux BacciFrance4465625
6179Stefano Solari / Alessia SpinelliItaly6656528
790Manuel Epifani / Bianca BonaveriItaly7777735

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlace
335Luca Zilli / Tomsic Pia51231212122231
209Marco Benetti / Matilde Modesti42142151333312
32Alessandro Montan / Nicolle Nalin15354424446643
262Christopher Sansone / Margaux Bacci76423346257474
11Alessio Pelliciardi / Sofia Rava34666637561125
179Stefano Solari / Alessia Spinelli23517763715766
90Manuel Epifani / Bianca Bonaveri67775575674557

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlace
335Luca Zilli / Tomsic Pia51222211312121
209Marco Benetti / Matilde Modesti32131152235312
32Alessandro Montan / Nicolle Nalin24364524456563
262Christopher Sansone / Margaux Bacci66443345147774
11Alessio Pelliciardi / Sofia Rava45656636561235
179Stefano Solari / Alessia Spinelli13717763723656
90Manuel Epifani / Bianca Bonaveri77575477674447

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlace
335Luca Zilli / Tomsic Pia31211212134111
209Marco Benetti / Matilde Modesti42133131321322
32Alessandro Montan / Nicolle Nalin55362423447633
11Alessio Pelliciardi / Sofia Rava24655645562244
179Stefano Solari / Alessia Spinelli13727764615565
262Christopher Sansone / Margaux Bacci66544357256776
90Manuel Epifani / Bianca Bonaveri77476576773457

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlace
335Luca Zilli / Tomsic Pia21211212133211
209Marco Benetti / Matilde Modesti32132151221322
32Alessandro Montan / Nicolle Nalin44363424447533
11Alessio Pelliciardi / Sofia Rava55456645562144
262Christopher Sansone / Margaux Bacci76644336356775
179Stefano Solari / Alessia Spinelli13727763715666
90Manuel Epifani / Bianca Bonaveri67575577674457

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlace
335Luca Zilli / Tomsic Pia21212211223111
209Marco Benetti / Matilde Modesti32131132132222
32Alessandro Montan / Nicolle Nalin53355324547533
11Alessio Pelliciardi / Sofia Rava45566445451354
179Stefano Solari / Alessia Spinelli14627763715645
262Christopher Sansone / Margaux Bacci76743656366776
90Manuel Epifani / Bianca Bonaveri67474577674467

Adjudicators