📷 Photos↩ Main siteCSIT World Amateur Dancesport Championships 2025
146

World Championship Adult Master Rising Star Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesSemi-final140Final146
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
1243Jacopo Casotto / Patricia MartinezSpain111115
284Davide Manfrin / Eleonora TaddeiItaly2222210
3142Marco Senzacqua / Michela VitaItaly3333315
4235Alessandro Reina / Caterina AlberghiniGermany4444420
5300Marco Viale / Beatrice DeonItaly5555626
696Lorenzo Marchi / Eva BardiniItaly6666529

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlace
243Jacopo Casotto / Patricia Martinez11111121111211
84Davide Manfrin / Eleonora Taddei22242212222122
142Marco Senzacqua / Michela Vita43423334353333
235Alessandro Reina / Caterina Alberghini55334443466544
300Marco Viale / Beatrice Deon34556656635455
96Lorenzo Marchi / Eva Bardini66665565544666

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlace
243Jacopo Casotto / Patricia Martinez11111121111111
84Davide Manfrin / Eleonora Taddei22232212222222
142Marco Senzacqua / Michela Vita34424333343333
235Alessandro Reina / Caterina Alberghini43343444566444
300Marco Viale / Beatrice Deon55555666635565
96Lorenzo Marchi / Eva Bardini66666555454656

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlace
243Jacopo Casotto / Patricia Martinez11111121111111
84Davide Manfrin / Eleonora Taddei22242212222222
142Marco Senzacqua / Michela Vita55323335344343
235Alessandro Reina / Caterina Alberghini44454453566534
300Marco Viale / Beatrice Deon33536646655465
96Lorenzo Marchi / Eva Bardini66665564433656

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlace
243Jacopo Casotto / Patricia Martinez11111112122211
84Davide Manfrin / Eleonora Taddei22232221211122
142Marco Senzacqua / Michela Vita53423333354333
235Alessandro Reina / Caterina Alberghini34344544566444
300Marco Viale / Beatrice Deon45655656645555
96Lorenzo Marchi / Eva Bardini66566465433666

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlace
243Jacopo Casotto / Patricia Martinez11111111111111
84Davide Manfrin / Eleonora Taddei22332222222222
142Marco Senzacqua / Michela Vita33423334333333
235Alessandro Reina / Caterina Alberghini44244453565444
96Lorenzo Marchi / Eva Bardini66555545444655
300Marco Viale / Beatrice Deon55666666656566

Adjudicators