📷 Photos↩ Main siteWorld Cup and World Championships
204

World Cup Youth Open Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesSemi-final202Final204
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
136Antonio Dubrivnyy / Gabrielė GrusaitėLithuania111115
261Luca Benetti / Vanessa BoscoItaly2222210
323Mosè Moretti / Carolina CataniaItaly3333315
422Volodymyr Chopyk / Sophia KyrychenkoCanada4444420
584Jordan Palmer / Elita RothmanUnited States5656527
654Athyn Jie-juen Chan / Sofia Nor-arevianCanada6565628
712Mason Palmer / Sasha PophamUnited States7777735

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
36Antonio Dubrivnyy / Gabrielė Grusaitė1111111111
61Luca Benetti / Vanessa Bosco3322222222
23Mosè Moretti / Carolina Catania2434334333
22Volodymyr Chopyk / Sophia Kyrychenko5243556564
84Jordan Palmer / Elita Rothman4756467445
54Athyn Jie-juen Chan / Sofia Nor-arevian7565643776
12Mason Palmer / Sasha Popham6677775657

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
36Antonio Dubrivnyy / Gabrielė Grusaitė1121111111
61Luca Benetti / Vanessa Bosco2312222222
23Mosè Moretti / Carolina Catania3533335333
22Volodymyr Chopyk / Sophia Kyrychenko4244453674
54Athyn Jie-juen Chan / Sofia Nor-arevian7465744755
84Jordan Palmer / Elita Rothman5756577446
12Mason Palmer / Sasha Popham6677666567

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
36Antonio Dubrivnyy / Gabrielė Grusaitė1111111111
61Luca Benetti / Vanessa Bosco2322322222
23Mosè Moretti / Carolina Catania3433437333
22Volodymyr Chopyk / Sophia Kyrychenko4254254564
84Jordan Palmer / Elita Rothman5647575445
54Athyn Jie-juen Chan / Sofia Nor-arevian7565643756
12Mason Palmer / Sasha Popham6776766677

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
36Antonio Dubrivnyy / Gabrielė Grusaitė1111111111
61Luca Benetti / Vanessa Bosco2322223222
23Mosè Moretti / Carolina Catania3533336333
22Volodymyr Chopyk / Sophia Kyrychenko4244442554
54Athyn Jie-juen Chan / Sofia Nor-arevian7455654765
84Jordan Palmer / Elita Rothman5767575446
12Mason Palmer / Sasha Popham6676767677

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
36Antonio Dubrivnyy / Gabrielė Grusaitė1111111111
61Luca Benetti / Vanessa Bosco2322323222
23Mosè Moretti / Carolina Catania3533435333
22Volodymyr Chopyk / Sophia Kyrychenko4244252654
84Jordan Palmer / Elita Rothman5657576445
54Athyn Jie-juen Chan / Sofia Nor-arevian7465744766
12Mason Palmer / Sasha Popham6776667577

Adjudicators