📷 Photos↩ Main siteInternational Championships 2025
236

Over 55 Open Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesRound 1203Round 2208Round 3214Round 4228Semi-final232Final236
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
180Knut Wichmann / Antje WichmannGermany111115
2123Roberto Destri / Giuseppina LentiniItaly3322212
3272Euro Segala / Patricia ProupinItaly426,53420
4446Roderik Mennens / Ruth Van De MoesdijkNetherlands2634520
5522Antonio Longobardi / Anna ParlatoItaly5445321
6384Luca Marzi / Sonia FebbraroItaly6756731
7139Silvano Guindani / Mariagrazia FrosiItaly756,57632

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlace
80Knut Wichmann / Antje Wichmann13111111611111
446Roderik Mennens / Ruth Van De Moesdijk27753227262732
123Roberto Destri / Giuseppina Lentini56336345435323
272Euro Segala / Patricia Proupin74274432554254
522Antonio Longobardi / Anna Parlato31442756773565
384Luca Marzi / Sonia Febbraro45567563346476
139Silvano Guindani / Mariagrazia Frosi62625674127647

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlace
80Knut Wichmann / Antje Wichmann15111211513111
272Euro Segala / Patricia Proupin73273323125232
123Roberto Destri / Giuseppina Lentini56426156242423
522Antonio Longobardi / Anna Parlato31342545774354
139Silvano Guindani / Mariagrazia Frosi62735764437545
446Roderik Mennens / Ruth Van De Moesdijk27654437661766
384Luca Marzi / Sonia Febbraro44567672356677

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlace
80Knut Wichmann / Antje Wichmann13111111111111
123Roberto Destri / Giuseppina Lentini55335232743322
446Roderik Mennens / Ruth Van De Moesdijk27743327374743
522Antonio Longobardi / Anna Parlato31452754662474
384Luca Marzi / Sonia Febbraro44567665225535
139Silvano Guindani / Mariagrazia Frosi62626573537656,5
272Euro Segala / Patricia Proupin76274446456266,5

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlace
80Knut Wichmann / Antje Wichmann13111111212111
123Roberto Destri / Giuseppina Lentini56235222333322
272Euro Segala / Patricia Proupin71374643446253
446Roderik Mennens / Ruth Van De Moesdijk27753334764734
522Antonio Longobardi / Anna Parlato34542557671465
384Luca Marzi / Sonia Febbraro45467466155546
139Silvano Guindani / Mariagrazia Frosi62626775527677

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlace
80Knut Wichmann / Antje Wichmann11111211313111
123Roberto Destri / Giuseppina Lentini57325124132422
522Antonio Longobardi / Anna Parlato32442346771373
272Euro Segala / Patricia Proupin74264555645264
446Roderik Mennens / Ruth Van De Moesdijk26753437564755
139Silvano Guindani / Mariagrazia Frosi63636772427546
384Luca Marzi / Sonia Febbraro45577663256637

Adjudicators