📷 Photos↩ Main siteInternational Championships 2025
139

Senior Master 2 Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesFinal139
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
138Amico Salvatore / Bressan EricaItaly111115
243Rocco Pavone / Palma MiglioreItaly2332212
330Claudio Correggioli / Valeria GiannoccaroItaly3223313
436Mauro Busin / Ingrid BaldoItaly4444420
532Maurizio Scataglini / Paola BellezzaItaly6565527
654Marcello Di Ruocco / Benedetta D'eliaItaly5656628

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
38Amico Salvatore / Bressan Erica1111111111
43Rocco Pavone / Palma Migliore4422233322
30Claudio Correggioli / Valeria Giannoccaro3333424233
36Mauro Busin / Ingrid Baldo2244342444
54Marcello Di Ruocco / Benedetta D'elia5556566555
32Maurizio Scataglini / Paola Bellezza6665655666

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
38Amico Salvatore / Bressan Erica1111111111
30Claudio Correggioli / Valeria Giannoccaro2222423232
43Rocco Pavone / Palma Migliore6333232323
36Mauro Busin / Ingrid Baldo3444344444
32Maurizio Scataglini / Paola Bellezza4565565665
54Marcello Di Ruocco / Benedetta D'elia5656656556

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
38Amico Salvatore / Bressan Erica2111111111
30Claudio Correggioli / Valeria Giannoccaro1322424232
43Rocco Pavone / Palma Migliore6233332323
36Mauro Busin / Ingrid Baldo3444243444
54Marcello Di Ruocco / Benedetta D'elia5556555655
32Maurizio Scataglini / Paola Bellezza4665666566

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
38Amico Salvatore / Bressan Erica1111111111
43Rocco Pavone / Palma Migliore3322232222
30Claudio Correggioli / Valeria Giannoccaro2233323333
36Mauro Busin / Ingrid Baldo4444444444
32Maurizio Scataglini / Paola Bellezza5555666565
54Marcello Di Ruocco / Benedetta D'elia6666555656

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
38Amico Salvatore / Bressan Erica1111111111
43Rocco Pavone / Palma Migliore3222233222
30Claudio Correggioli / Valeria Giannoccaro4433424333
36Mauro Busin / Ingrid Baldo5344342444
32Maurizio Scataglini / Paola Bellezza2556655665
54Marcello Di Ruocco / Benedetta D'elia6665566556

Adjudicators