📷 Photos↩ Main siteCSIT World Sports Games 2025
327

Adult Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesRound 1302Round 2304Round 3307Round 4309Semi-final314Final327
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
184Armen Tsaturyan / Dominika BergmannovaIndependent Athletes (R)111115
2198Raffaello Brancato / Mishel MageraItaly2222210
313Vladislav Untu / Polina BarisnicovaMoldova3333315
4260Cernei Dumitru / Civita NicoleMoldova4444420
5151Kazuki Sugawara / Laura CollavizzaJapan5555525
6219Angelo Puglisi / Anastasia GolitsynaItaly6666630

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQPlace
84Armen Tsaturyan / Dominika Bergmannova111111111111111111
198Raffaello Brancato / Mishel Magera222222222222222222
13Vladislav Untu / Polina Barisnicova333333333333333333
260Cernei Dumitru / Civita Nicole445444444444446444
151Kazuki Sugawara / Laura Collavizza556555565555564655
219Angelo Puglisi / Anastasia Golitsyna664666656666655566

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQPlace
84Armen Tsaturyan / Dominika Bergmannova111111111111111111
198Raffaello Brancato / Mishel Magera222222222222222322
13Vladislav Untu / Polina Barisnicova333333333333334243
260Cernei Dumitru / Civita Nicole445444444544446434
151Kazuki Sugawara / Laura Collavizza556555555655553555
219Angelo Puglisi / Anastasia Golitsyna664666666466665666

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQPlace
84Armen Tsaturyan / Dominika Bergmannova111111111111111111
198Raffaello Brancato / Mishel Magera222222232222222222
13Vladislav Untu / Polina Barisnicova333333323343333333
260Cernei Dumitru / Civita Nicole445454454434446444
151Kazuki Sugawara / Laura Collavizza556545565655654665
219Angelo Puglisi / Anastasia Golitsyna664666646566565556

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQPlace
84Armen Tsaturyan / Dominika Bergmannova111111111111111211
198Raffaello Brancato / Mishel Magera222222222222222322
13Vladislav Untu / Polina Barisnicova333333433333333133
260Cernei Dumitru / Civita Nicole444444344444446444
151Kazuki Sugawara / Laura Collavizza556555555555564655
219Angelo Puglisi / Anastasia Golitsyna665666666666655566

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQPlace
84Armen Tsaturyan / Dominika Bergmannova111111111111111111
198Raffaello Brancato / Mishel Magera222222222222222222
13Vladislav Untu / Polina Barisnicova333433334343333343
260Cernei Dumitru / Civita Nicole444344443434446434
151Kazuki Sugawara / Laura Collavizza556555565555554655
219Angelo Puglisi / Anastasia Golitsyna665666656666665566

Adjudicators