📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Cup Lago di Garda 2025
222

Over 75 Open Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesSemi-final218Final222
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
1524Giuseppe Iannazzi / Silvana Clara UzzoliItaly111115
2279Antonio Sorgato / Marilena VolpatoItaly2222210
3382Silvano Saccon / Nadia PetejanItaly3333.5416
4258Peter Nydegger / Marlise ReichenSwitzerland4453.5320
5494Pietro Del Toso / Daniela CancianItaly5545524
6288Giovanni Gennaro Palomba / Rita SantoloItaly6666630

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJPlace
524Giuseppe Iannazzi / Silvana Clara Uzzoli12111111111
279Antonio Sorgato / Marilena Volpato41222222242
382Silvano Saccon / Nadia Petejan23344533433
258Peter Nydegger / Marlise Reichen35433346324
494Pietro Del Toso / Daniela Cancian64555455555
288Giovanni Gennaro Palomba / Rita Santolo56666664666

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJPlace
524Giuseppe Iannazzi / Silvana Clara Uzzoli14111121211
279Antonio Sorgato / Marilena Volpato41222212132
382Silvano Saccon / Nadia Petejan22343335623
258Peter Nydegger / Marlise Reichen35534446354
494Pietro Del Toso / Daniela Cancian63466654445
288Giovanni Gennaro Palomba / Rita Santolo56655563566

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJPlace
524Giuseppe Iannazzi / Silvana Clara Uzzoli12111121211
279Antonio Sorgato / Marilena Volpato31222312162
382Silvano Saccon / Nadia Petejan23343235323
494Pietro Del Toso / Daniela Cancian65465543454
258Peter Nydegger / Marlise Reichen46536456535
288Giovanni Gennaro Palomba / Rita Santolo54654664646

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJPlace
524Giuseppe Iannazzi / Silvana Clara Uzzoli11111111111
279Antonio Sorgato / Marilena Volpato32222222242
258Peter Nydegger / Marlise Reichen43533456333.5
382Silvano Saccon / Nadia Petejan26444345523.5
494Pietro Del Toso / Daniela Cancian55356534465
288Giovanni Gennaro Palomba / Rita Santolo64665663656

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJPlace
524Giuseppe Iannazzi / Silvana Clara Uzzoli12121111111
279Antonio Sorgato / Marilena Volpato41212222242
258Peter Nydegger / Marlise Reichen64433354333
382Silvano Saccon / Nadia Petejan26354445424
494Pietro Del Toso / Daniela Cancian35546536655
288Giovanni Gennaro Palomba / Rita Santolo53665663566

Adjudicators