📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Cup Lago di Garda 2025
113

61/64 B Open Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesRound 1103Semi-final106Final113
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
1340Massimo Zigliani / Raffaella Gemma MianiItaly321118
2267Davide Torri / Silvia CasiItaly112329
379Trezzi Antonello / Gasparotto AnitaItaly2335417
447Luigi Polini / Antonella NozzaItaly4442519
5386Roberto Giuffre' / Cristina PiersimoniItaly6554323
6413Roberto Bianchi / Monica GaspariniItaly5667630
7304Fabio Pallotta / Maria Antonietta BrandimartiItaly7776734

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
267Davide Torri / Silvia Casi221312451541
79Trezzi Antonello / Gasparotto Anita142624326112
340Massimo Zigliani / Raffaella Gemma Miani434161112353
47Luigi Polini / Antonella Nozza317233534424
413Roberto Bianchi / Monica Gasparini653555745735
386Roberto Giuffre' / Cristina Piersimoni765447263276
304Fabio Pallotta / Maria Antonietta Brandimarti576776677667

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
267Davide Torri / Silvia Casi421211121541
340Massimo Zigliani / Raffaella Gemma Miani546142312132
79Trezzi Antonello / Gasparotto Anita313434436323
47Luigi Polini / Antonella Nozza237323555414
386Roberto Giuffre' / Cristina Piersimoni665557263275
413Roberto Bianchi / Monica Gasparini752676744656
304Fabio Pallotta / Maria Antonietta Brandimarti174765677767

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
340Massimo Zigliani / Raffaella Gemma Miani427144211121
267Davide Torri / Silvia Casi532212324572
79Trezzi Antonello / Gasparotto Anita114735137333
47Luigi Polini / Antonella Nozza346323565414
386Roberto Giuffre' / Cristina Piersimoni653656442255
413Roberto Bianchi / Monica Gasparini761571753746
304Fabio Pallotta / Maria Antonietta Brandimarti275467676667

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
340Massimo Zigliani / Raffaella Gemma Miani414142112231
47Luigi Polini / Antonella Nozza136333523312
267Davide Torri / Silvia Casi353211431673
386Roberto Giuffre' / Cristina Piersimoni521524354124
79Trezzi Antonello / Gasparotto Anita747756247445
304Fabio Pallotta / Maria Antonietta Brandimarti272465676566
413Roberto Bianchi / Monica Gasparini665677765757

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
340Massimo Zigliani / Raffaella Gemma Miani415122213131
267Davide Torri / Silvia Casi142211421552
386Roberto Giuffre' / Cristina Piersimoni531454164323
79Trezzi Antonello / Gasparotto Anita224646336244
47Luigi Polini / Antonella Nozza357335545415
413Roberto Bianchi / Monica Gasparini763573652766
304Fabio Pallotta / Maria Antonietta Brandimarti676767777677

Adjudicators